ACA All Star Team 2012-13

The ACA All*Star Teams recognise the achievements of the best performed players in all interstate competitions, selection in the ACA All*Star teams is a highly coveted honour.

ACA All*Star teams are selected for the Interstate Four-Day, Interstate One-Day and Twenty20 Big bash League competitions.

The ACA All*Star Teams are determined by a vote of contracted Australian, State and Rookie players.

As a condition of voting players are not able to vote for themselves or members of their own squad.

Each player selected in the Interstate Four-Day, Interstate One-Day and Twenty20 Big bash League competition teams receives a signed and framed memorabilia item and personalised shirt to commemorate their selection in the team.

 

The 2012-13 ACA All*Star teams were as follows:

ACA 4-Day Series All*Star Team of the Year

1. Chris Rogers (VIC)
2. Phillip Hughes (SA)
3. Alex Doolan (TAS)
4. Ricky Ponting (TAS) CAPTAIN
5. Callum Ferguson (SA)
6. Moises Henriques (NSW)
7. Brad Haddin (NSW) VICE CAPTAIN
8. Ashton Agar (WA)
9. Luke Butterworth (TAS)
10. Chadd Sayers (SA)
11. Jackson Bird (TAS)
12. Mark Cosgrove (TAS)

ACA One-Day Interstate All*Star Team of the Year

1. Aaron Finch (VIC) CAPTAIN
2. Phillip Hughes (SA)
3. Callum Ferguson (SA)
4. David Hussey (VIC)
5. Steve Smith (NSW)
6. Brad Haddin (NSW)
7. James Faulkner (TAS)
8. Johan Botha (SA) VICE CAPTAIN
9. Nathan Coulter-Nile (WA)
10. John Hastings (VIC)
11. Kane Richardson (SA)
12. Gurinder Sandhu (NSW)

ACA Big Bash League All*Star Team of the Year

1. Shaun Marsh (PERTH SCORCHERS)
2. Aaron Finch (MELBOURNE RENEGADES) CAPTAIN
3. Brad Hodge (MELBOURNE STARS)
4. Ricky Ponting (HOBART HURRICANES)
5. Ben Rohrer (MELBOURNE RENEGADES)
6. Adam Voges (PERTH SCORCHERS) VICE CAPTAIN
7. Tim Paine (HOBART HURRICANES)
8. James Faulkner (MELBOURNE STARS)
9. Ben Laughlin (HOBART HURRICANES)
10. Lasith Malinga (MELBOURNE STARS)
11. Muttiah Muralitharan (MELBOURNE RENEGADES)
12. Dirk Nannes (SYDNEY THUNDER)

ACA WNCL All*Star Team of the Year

1. Meg Lanning (VIC)
2. Nicole Bolton (WA)
3. Alex Blackwell (NSW) CAPTAIN
4. Jess Cameron (VIC)
5. Jodie Fields (QLD) VICE CAPTAIN
6. Lisa Sthalekar (NSW)
7. Lauren Ebsary (SA)
8. Erin Osborne (NSW)
9. Jude Coleman (QLD)
10. Jemma Barsby (QLD)
11. Holly Ferling (QLD)
12. Elyse Villani (VIC)

ACA WT20 All*Star Team of the Year

1. Meg Lanning (VIC)
2. Leah Poulton (NSW)
3. Alex Blackwell (NSW) CAPTAIN
4. Erin Burns (TAS)
5. Jodie Fields (QLD) VICE CAPTAIN
6. Lisa Sthalekar (NSW)
7. Lauren Ebsary (SA)
8. Sarah Coyte (NSW)
9. Briana Binch (VIC)
10. Sarah Aley (NSW)
11. Molly Strano (VIC)
12. Jess Cameron (VIC)