The ACA All*Star Teams recognise the achievements of the best performed players in all interstate competitions, selection in the ACA All*Star teams is a highly coveted honour.

ACA All*Star teams are selected for the Interstate Four-Day, Interstate One-Day and Twenty20 Big bash League competitions.

The ACA All*Star Teams are determined by a vote of contracted Australian, State and Rookie players.

As a condition of voting players are not able to vote for themselves or members of their own squad.

Each player selected in the Interstate Four-Day, Interstate One-Day and Twenty20 Big bash League competition teams receives a signed and framed memorabilia item and personalised shirt to commemorate their selection in the team.


The 2013-14 ACA All*Star teams were as follows:

ACA 4-Day Series All*Star Team of the Year
1. Marcus North (WA) CAPTAIN
2. Ryan Carters (NSW)
3. Phil Hughes (SA)
4. Tom Cooper (SA)
5. Adam Voges (WA) VICE CAPTAIN
6. Glenn Maxwell (VIC)
7. Sam Whiteman (WA)
8. James Hopes (QLD)
9. Stephen O’Keefe (NSW)
10. Jason Behrendorff (WA)
11. Michael Hogan (WA)
12. John Hastings (VIC)

ACA One-Day Interstate All*Star Team of the Year
1. David Warner (NSW)
2. Michael Klinger (SA)
3. Shaun Marsh (WA)
4. Cameron White (VIC) CAPTAIN
5. Steve Smith (NSW) VICE CAPTAIN
6. Tom Cooper (SA)
7. Matthew Wade (VIC)
8. Sean Abbott (NSW)
9. Ben Cutting (QLD)
10. Jon Holland (VIC)
11. Josh Hazlewood (NSW)
12. Usman Khawaja (QLD)

ACA Big Bash League All*Star Team of the Year
1. Ben Dunk (HOBART HURRICANES)
2. Aaron Finch (MELBOURNE RENEGADES) VICE CAPTAIN
Season 2013/14
3. Michael Hussey (SYDNEY THUNDER) CAPTAIN
4. Steve Smith (SYDNEY SIXERS)
5. Chris Lynn (BRISBANE HEAT)
6. Moises Henriques (SYDNEY SIXERS)
7. Tim Paine (HOBART HURRICANES)
8. Nathan Coulter-Nile (PERTH SCORCHERS)
9. John Hastings (MELBOURNE STARS)
10. Jackson Bird (MELBOURNE STARS)
11. Muttiah Muralitharan (MELBOURNE RENEGADES)
12. Glenn Maxwell (MELBOURNE STARS)

ACA WNCL All*Star Team of the Year
1. Nicole Bolton (WA)
2. Meg Lanning (VIC) CAPTAIN
3. Beth Mooney (QLD)
4. Kate Blackwell (WA) VICE CAPTAIN
5. Sarah Elliott (VIC)
6. Lauren Ebsary (SA)
7. Alyssa Healy (NSW)
8. Ellyse Perry (NSW)
9. Erin Osborne (NSW)
10. Rene Farrell (ACT)
11. Holly Ferling (QLD)
12. Jodie Fields (QLD)

ACA WT20 All*Star Team of the Year
1. Meg Lanning (VIC) CAPTAIN
2. Elyse Villani (VIC)
3. Nicole Bolton (WA)
4. Alex Blackwell (NSW) VICE CAPTAIN
5. Lauren Ebsary (SA)
6. Alyssa Healy (NSW)
7. Ellyse Perry (NSW)
8. Erin Osborne (NSW)
9. Rene Farrell (ACT)
10. Kirsten Pike (QLD)
11. Kathleen Hempenstall (VIC)
12. Delissa Kimmince (QLD)


2012-13 ACA All*Star Teams


2011-12 ACA All*Star Teams


2010-11 Johnnie Walker ACA All*Star Teams


2009-10 Johnnie Walker ACA All*Star Teams


2008-09 Johnnie Walker ACA All*Star Teams


2007-08 Johnnie Walker ACA All*Star Teams


2006-07 Johnnie Walker ACA All*Star Teams

 
Powered by Powered by Sportal

© Australian Cricketers’ Association Inc.
Photos courtesy of Getty Images ©